Privacy Policy – Online Support Solution

Onlinesupportsolution.com upload his privacy policy at the time of start and last updated on 15th august 2019. It governs the privacy terms on our site located at online support solution and the tools we are provided by you.  We requested you to must our policy before to proceed

Customer is the first priority so their privacy is most important for Online support solution. You know the information about our online practices and its depend upon you that want the information you provided to us.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Online Support solution is an online and onsite independent service provider for the variety of third party brand, and services. At Online Support Solution specialize in helping all the type of services and try to keep all the data secure as much as possible which is provided by the company.

The Information We Collect

We collect the following type of information when you create an account with us:

  1. Your company name
  2. Your Name
  3. Your Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. E-Mail Address

We collect all information just provided by you with the services. All the information which you have shared with us is not shared with anyone.

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following Terms :

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy Policy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes

–  On our Privacy Policy Page Can change your personal information by calling us and By emailing us.

Privacy

Our site following are legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you and how we use and share your information with others. What is the limit to sharing information?. You will see the terms in our Privacy policy. These terms have described in the definition section below

Definition-

Personal Data– Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data.

Usage Data– Usage Data collected data automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself

Collection and use of personal information

We collect personal information about you and we use where we are required to do so by law, and for the exercise or defense of the legal team. From time to time we may contact you for any research purpose, special offer or any technical updating. Personal information collected from you may include your name, payment processing information, postal address, email address, landline or mobile telephone number, delivery details as well as other non-sensitive personal information.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  1. To provide and maintain our Service
  2. To notify you about changes to our Service
  3. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  4. To provide customer support
  5. To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  6. To monitor the usage of our Service
  7. To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  8. To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally, identifiable information may include but is not limited to: Email address, Name, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Cookies, and Usage Data.

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information about how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use: session cookies (we use these cookies to operate our Service) and preference cookies (we use these cookies to remember your preferences and various settings). 

Cookies

We use of your website indicate your consent to the cookies described in the policy.

What are Cookies?

A web cookie, a commonly used data collection technology. A piece of text which can be placed on the browser of your personal computer or mobile device and subsequently read as you visit a web site.  A cookie may be a session cookie, that is, a cookie that remains on your browser while you are logged on to a particular web site and then disappears when you close your browser, or it may be a persistent cookie, a cookie that remains on your browser over a period of time. Information from a cookie may be collected and used in aggregate form. Or data may be collected into an individual profile or record. That individual record may either be unique but anonymous, or the profile can be linked with information that identifies you as an individual.

How do we use cookies?

We may use cookies for a number of purposes:

We allow third parties to set analytics, or performance, cookies to collect and report aggregate information. These cookies provide reporting to us on an aggregate basis and so, do not identify you at all. We use the aggregate reports to understand how our web sites are used and improve their usefulness to our audiences.

A number of cookies also support how our web sites function, identifying your pc or end device on a unique but anonymous basis. These cookies may, for example, remember your language preferences or recognize an individual’s activity within a single session.

Some of our sites may also allow third-party ad servers to serve their own cookies to display advertising on our web sites. We do not determine, control or have access to their cookies. In addition, some of the ads they serve may generate their own cookies. We will list all cookies shortly so that you can review their privacy policies for more detail about their practices.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by using the contact information we provided on our Contact us page or Call us our Toll-free Number.

This Privacy Policy

If our use of cookies changes, we will post the changes to this policy. Please check frequently as online data collection practices and our use of them continue to evolve. To contact us about this policy, you may email info@onlinesupportsolution.com. When emailing please indicate which of our sites you question relates to.